Menu

Churchend Primary Academy

Be the best possible version of yourself

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr Howard Seymour

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Debbie Allen

Mrs Helen Clark

Assistant Headteachers

Mr Nicholas Allen

Mrs Sian Smithers

School Business Manager

Ms Jane Brown

 

Office and Administration Team

Secretary

Mrs Debbie Covington

Ms Veronika Deakova

Office Manager

Mrs Jodie Smith

 

Pastoral Team

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Helen Clark

Family Liaison Lead

Mrs Carolyn Baines

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery

Mrs Sally Fields

Reception

Fox Class

Mrs Emma Burridge (EYFS Lead)

 

Squirrel Class

Mrs Debbie Allen

Mrs Katie Proctor

Year 1

Kangaroo Class

Miss Emily Beeney

 

Koala Class

Mrs Evelyn Swart

Year 2

Hedgehog Class

Miss Daniella Bufton

 

Badger Class

Mr Nicholas Allen (Key Stage 1 Lead)

Mrs Lucy Burgess

Year 3

Penguin Class

Miss Lauren Jameson

 

Shark Class

Mrs Donna McAloon

Mrs Natalie Hughes

Year 4

Wolf Class

Ms Elizabeth Bell

 

Bee Class

Mr Jack Roscoe

Year 5

Hawk Class

Mrs Lucy Pearse

 

Falcon Class

Miss Zoe Rush

Year 6

Lion Class

Mrs Viv Armstrong

 

Tiger Class

Mrs Steph Greggan (Key Stage 2 Lead)

Nurture

Dandelion Class

Mrs Sian Smithers

Pupil Premium Grant (PPG) Champion

Mrs Lucy Burgess

Maternity Leave

Mrs Amy Brock

 

Subject Leaders

Curriculum Lead

Mr Nicholas Allen

Mathematics

Mrs Viv Armstrong

English

Mrs Steph Greggan

Phonics

Mrs Debbie Allen

Assessment

Mrs Lucy Burgess

Art

Mrs Natalie Hughes

Computing

Ms Elizabeth Bell

Design & Technology

Miss Daniella Bufton

Forest School

Mrs Patricia Philips

History

Mr Jack Roscoe

Geography

Mrs Sally Fields

Music

Mr Howard Seymour

Modern Foreign Languages (Spanish)

Mrs Lucy Pearse

Physical Education (PE)

Mrs Lucy Pearse

Physical, Social, Health and Emotional Education (PSHE)

Mrs Donna McAloon

Mrs Debbie Allen

Religious Education (RE)

Mrs Katie Proctor

Science

Miss Zoe Rush

 

Support Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) – Nursery

Mrs Denise Crowshaw

Mrs Patricia Philips

Mrs Rukhsana Siddiq

Miss Cara Marie Illsley

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) - Reception

Mrs Shima Amin

Mrs Charlotte Baldwin

Mrs Abirami Kasirajan

Mrs Tracy Stretton

Miss Ella Merry

Key Stage 1

Mrs Keely Bennett

Mrs Tara Collins

Miss Lauren Forrest

Mrs Hema Jayanth

Mrs Dawn Thompson

Key Stage 2

Miss Shannon Allen

Miss Rachel Alvarez

Miss Jenna Barnes

Miss Lisa Beasley

Mrs Kathryn Bexx

Mrs Liz Clarke

Mrs Rebecca Dalfsen

Miss Jessica Rance

Mrs Laura Smith

Miss Kerrie Strange

Miss Kelly Taylor

Mrs Lorna Thorner

Nurture

Mrs Jodi Scott (Lead)

Mr Joel Penson (Support)

 

Lunchtime Team

Team Supervisor

Mrs Rachel Jackson

Supervisors

Miss Shannon Allen

Miss Rachel Alvarez

Miss Jenna Barnes

Miss Lisa Beasley

Mrs Keely Bennett

Mrs Kathryn Bexx

Mrs Liz Clarke

Miss Rebecca Dalfsen

Miss Lauren Forrest

Miss Hannah Izzard

Mrs Hema Jayanth

Miss Ella Merry

Miss Jessica Rance

Miss Kerrie Strange

Miss Kelly Taylor

Mrs Dawn Thompson

Mrs Lorna Thorner

Miss Leonie Vaughan

 

Wraparound Care

Breakfast Club/After-School Club Supervisor

Mrs Dawn Thompson

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Tracey Barnes

Miss Hannah Izzard

Mr Joel Penson

After-School Club Staff

Mrs Tracey Barnes

Miss Denise Crowshaw

Miss Lisa Beasley

Mrs Ruth Hobley

Miss Hannah Izzard

Top