Senior Leadership Team | |
Headteacher | Mr Howard Seymour |
Deputy Headteacher & SENCo | Mrs Helen Clark |
Assistant Headteachers | Mrs Lucy Burgess Mrs Sian Smithers |
School Business Manager | Ms Jane Brown |
Office and Administration Team | |
PA to the Headteacher & Office Assistant | Miss Lizzie Smee |
Office Secretary | Miss Denise Clark (Monday - Wednesday) |
Office Secretary | Mrs Jeyda Inston (Thursday & Friday) |
Finance Assistant | Miss Renata Weber |
Pastoral Team | |
Inclusion Manager | Mrs Helen Clark |
Family Liaison Lead | Mrs Carolyn Baines |
Teaching Staff | ||
Nursery | Mrs Iqra Ahmed | |
Reception | Fox Class | Mrs Sally Fields |
| Squirrel Class | Mrs Evelyn Swart (EYFS Lead) |
Year 1 | Kangaroo Class | Miss Emily Beeney |
| Koala Class | Ms Kim Silvester |
Year 2 | Hedgehog Class | Mrs Samiya Mughal (Key Stage 1 Lead) |
| Badger Class | Mrs Amy Brock |
Year 3 | Penguin Class | Miss Lauren Jameson |
| Shark Class | Mr Jack Thorne |
Year 4 | Wolf Class | Ms Lizzie Bell |
| Bee Class | Mrs Lucy Burgess |
Year 5 | Hawk Class | Mrs Lucy Pearse Mrs Mary Simpson |
| Falcon Class | Miss Ciara Ryan |
Year 6 | Lion Class | Mrs Viv Armstrong (Key Stage 2 Lead) |
| Tiger Class | Miss Zoe Rush |
Nurture | Dandelion Class | Mrs Sian Smithers |
Pupil Premium Grant (PPG) Champion | Mrs Amy Brock | |
|
|
Subject Leaders | |
Curriculum Lead | Ms Lizzie Bell |
Mathematics | Mrs Viv Armstrong |
English | Ms Lizzie Bell |
Phonics | Mrs Sally Fields |
Assessment | Mrs Amy Brock |
Art | Mr Jack Thorne |
Computing | Ms Lizzie Bell |
Design & Technology | Mr Jack Thorne |
Forest School | Mrs Amy Brock |
History | Ms Kim Silvester |
Geography | Mrs Sally Fields |
Music | Mr Howard Seymour |
Modern Foreign Languages (Spanish) | Mrs Lucy Pearse |
Physical Education (PE) | Mrs Lucy Pearse |
Physical, Social, Health and Emotional Education (PSHE) | Mrs Samiya Mughal
|
Religious Education (RE) | Miss Emily Beeney |
Science | Miss Zoe Rush |
Support Staff | |
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) – Nursery | Mrs Rukhsana Siddiq Miss Cara Marie Illsley Mrs Shima Amin |
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) - Reception | Miss Kyla Taylor Mrs Julia Lavender Mrs Charlotte Baldwin Mrs Abi Kasirajan Miss Denise Crowshaw Mrs Narjes Jalloul |
Key Stage 1 | Miss Keyrieann Quigley Miss Vicki Wallace Miss Summer Wheeler Miss Jessica Rance Mrs Hema Jayanth Miss Shannon Giles |
Key Stage 2 | Miss Lisa Beasley Miss Shannon Allen Miss Rachel Alvarez Miss Jenna Barnes Mrs Keely Bennett Mrs Liz Clarke Miss Rachel Mannick Mrs Rebecca Dalfsen Mrs Laura Smith Miss Alicia Spence Miss Vicki Wallace Mrs Dawn Thompson Mrs Lorna Thorner Mrs Cara McNicoll-Norbury |
Mr Christopher Williams Mrs Izzeth Ashik | |
Nurture | Mrs Jodi Scott (Lead) Mr Joel Penson (Support) Mrs Dawn Thompson (support) |
Lunchtime Team | |
| Miss Shannon Allen Miss Rachel Alvarez Miss Jenna Barnes Miss Lisa Beasley Miss Rachel Mannick Mrs Keely Bennett Miss Summer Wheeler Mrs Liz Clarke Miss Rebecca Dalfsen Miss Hannah Izzard Mrs Hema Jayanth Miss Jessica Rance Miss Jodie Taylor Miss Shannon Giles Mrs Dawn Thompson Mrs Lorna Thorner Miss Alice McCormack Mrs Julia Lavender Mrs Izzeth Ashik Mr Christopher Williams |
Wraparound Care | |
Breakfast Club/After-School Club Supervisor | Mrs Dawn Thompson |
Breakfast Club Staff | Mrs Tracey Barnes Miss Hannah Izzard Mr Joel Penson |
After-School Club Staff | Mrs Tracey Barnes Miss Denise Crowshaw Miss Lisa Beasley Mrs Ruth Hobley Miss Hannah Izzard |