Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teaching Staff : Experience/qualifications

 

Staff member/Role

Length

of Service

Experience/Qualifications

Richard Pearse  Headteacher 

  Headteacher 

Debbie Allen Deputy Headteacher 

 

Specialist Leader of Education (EYFS) KS1 Leader

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Helen Clark   SENCO /Pupil Premium Champion / Deputy Safeguarding officer
Amy Brock   Specialist Leader of Education (Maths and Assessment), Assessment lead

Sue Morris

 

Nursery teacher (job share)/SMSC lead

Lizzy Trincy   Nursery teacher (job share)

Sandie Savill

 

Year R teacher (job share)/PTFA

Katie Proctor   Year R teacher (job share)/R.E. lead
Elizabeth James   Year R teacher

Evelyn Swart

  Year 1 teacher

Sian Smithers

 

Year 1 teacher (job share) D.T. lead

Becca Tuach

 

Year 1 teacher (job share)

Sally Fields   Year 2 teacher (job share)

Donna MacAloon

 

Year 2, teacher (job share)

Emma Gillespie   Year 2 teacher KS1 Maths lead
Steph Greggan   Year 3 teacher, Art lead
Jack Roscoe   Year 3 teacher, History lead
Fiona Kemp   Year 4 teacher

Lucy Pickford

  Year 4 teacher, PE lead
Viv Armstrong   Year 5 teacher (job share) KS2 Maths lead
Lucy Roff   Year 5 teacher (job share), English lead

Lucy Sumner

  Year 6 teacher, Science Lead

Dr. Nik Allen

 

Year 6 teacher,

Enthuse science project manager

Mary Simpson   Year 6 teacher

 

 

Support Staff

Member of Staff

Role

 

Office Staff

Mrs Jane Brown

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Debbie Covington

School Secretary

 

Mrs Kelly Coventry

Finance Assistant

 

Mrs Jodie Smith

Teaching School administrator and Clerk to the governors

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Pat Bridgewood

Cook

  Mr Robert Andryka Cook

 

Miss Natalie Makepeace

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Tracey Stone-Barnes

Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Tracey Stretton

 

Miss Molly Storey

 

 

Mrs Karen Weaver

 

 

Mrs Louise Hunt

 

 

Mrs Kelly Smithurst

 

 

Mrs Carol Whitby

 

 

Mrs Carla Tucker

 

Miss Charlie Seekings

 

Mrs Tara Collins

Ancilliary Staff

Mrs Karen Holder

Cleaning Supervisor

 

Mrs Joanne Brinkley

Cleaner

 

Miss Molly Storey

Cleaner

 

Mrs Angela Miller

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Member of Staff

Nursery

Miss Denise Croshaw

Nursery

Mrs Maria Pickford

Nursery

Miss Marie Danton

Mrs Savill/Mrs Proctor Reception

Mrs Shima Amin

Mrs Savill/Mrs Proctor Reception

Mrs Lorner Thorner

Mrs James Reception

Mrs Pat Philips

Mrs James Reception

Miss Lisa Beasley

Mrs Smithers/Mrs Tuach  Year 1

Mrs Kathryn Bexx

Mrs Swart Year 1

Mrs Nickie Lovegrove

Mrs Swart Year 1 Mrs Hema Jayanth

Mrs Gillespie Year 2

Mrs Tara Collins

Mrs Macloon/Mrs Fields Year 2

Mrs Jeesha Stanley

Mrs Greggan Year 3

Mrs Lauren Forrest

Mr Roscoe Year 3 Mrs Jodie Scott

Miss Kemp Year 4

Mrs Liz Clarke

Miss Pickford Year 4

Mrs Hema Jayanth

Mrs Armstrong/Mrs Ross Year 5

Mrs Tracey Stretton

Miss Sumner Year 6

Mrs Jennie West

Mr Allen/Mrs Simpson Year 6

Mrs Sally Webb

 

 

All Years EAL Support

Mrs Rukhsana Siddiq

1:1 Support

Mrs Jenna Barnes

 

Top